Report Title:
[…] The report shall describe the use of the public land trust proceeds for the betterment of the conditions of the native Hawaiians and provide detailed information, including, but not limited to, the following:

(1) Statements of statewide objectives and program objectives;

(2) Program plans that describe the programs that implement the statewide objectives and program objectives;

(3) Program performance reports that assess the effectiveness in attaining the objectives;

(4) Program costs; and

(5) Long-range financial plans."

SECTION 3. Section 10-2, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

"§10-2 Definitions. In this chapter, if not inconsistent with the context:

"Administrator" means the administrator of the office of Hawaiian affairs[;].

"Beneficiary of the public trust entrusted upon the office" means native Hawaiians and Hawaiians[;].

"Board" means the board of trustees[;].