Report Title:
[…] SECTION 7. Section 466-2, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

"§466-2 Short title. This chapter may be cited as the "Public Accountancy Law [of 1973]."

SECTION 8. Section 466-3, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

"§466-3 Definitions. When used in this chapter, the following terms have the meanings indicated:

"Attest" means providing the following financial statement services:

(1) Any audit, examination, or other engagement to be performed in accordance with the Statements on Auditing Standards or the Statements on Standards for Attestation Engagements;