Report Title:
[…] (1) Specifies the amount of the default;

(2) Includes a finding by the court that the licensee or applicant has the financial means to cure the default without undue hardship; and

(3) Includes proof of service of notice to the applicant or licensee that the court judgment is being reported to the applicable licensing authority to request summary suspension of, denial of application for the license, or renewal of the license."

SECTION 10. Section 431:9A-112, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

"(a) The commissioner may deny, place on probation, suspend, revoke, or refuse to issue or renew an insurance producer's license and may levy a civil penalty in accordance with articles 2 and 3, or any combination of these actions, for any of the following causes:

(1) Providing incorrect, misleading, incomplete, or materially untrue information in the license application;