Report Title:
[…] The resolution shall contain, at a minimum:

(1) The location, area, zoning, current use, and most recent valuation of the land to be sold;

(2) A summary of the sale terms;

(3) Information on whether the land has been identified as part of the public land trust, pursuant to section 5(f) of the Admission Act;

(4) Information on the development plans for the land; and

(5) Any other information pertinent to the legislature's decision."

SECTION 6. Section 206E-14, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

"(a) The authority [may], without recourse to public auction[,] and subject to section 206E-  , may sell, or lease for a term not exceeding sixty-five years, all or any portion of the real or personal property constituting a redevelopment project to any person, upon such terms and conditions as may be approved by the authority, if the authority finds that the sale or lease is in conformity with the community development plan."

SECTION 7. Section 304-8.957, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows: