Report Title:
[…] (B)  It contains no hydrochloride or sulfate salts of ephedrine alkaloids;

(C)  It is packaged with a prominent label securely affixed to each package that states all of the following:

(i)  The amount in milligrams of ephedrine alkaloids in a dosage unit or serving;

(ii)   The amount of the dietary supplement that constitutes a dosage unit or serving; and

(iii)   The maximum recommended dosage of ephedrine alkaloids for a healthy adult human is not more than one hundred milligrams in a twenty-four hour period."

SECTION 6.  Section 329-101, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

"(b)  The designated state agency shall determine those schedules of controlled substances, classes of controlled substances, and specific controlled substances and prescription drugs that are purportedly being misused and abused in the State.  No identified controlled substances or prescription drug may be dispensed unless information relevant to the dispensation of the substance is reported electronically or by universal claim form to the central repository established under section 329-102, in accordance with rules adopted by the department."

SECTION 7.  Section 329-102, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (f) to read as follows: