Report Title:
[…] If a unit is owned by more than one person, each owner of the unit may vote or register protest to the casting of votes by the other owners of the unit through a duly executed proxy. In the absence of protest, any owner may cast the votes allocated to the unit by proxy. A unit owner may revoke a proxy given pursuant to this section only by actual notice of revocation to the secretary of the association or the managing agent. A proxy is void if it purports to be revocable without notice."

SECTION 25. Section 514B-132, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (e) to read as follows:

"(e) If a managing agent receives a request from the commission to distribute any commission-generated information, printed material, or documents to the association, its board, or unit owners, the managing agent shall make the distribution at the cost of the association within a reasonable period of time after receiving the request. The requirements of this subsection apply to all managing agents, including unregistered managing agents."

SECTION 26. Section 514B-137, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows: