Report Title:
[…] (7) As applicable, the documents and information required in section 514B-92 or 514B-93; provided that the documents and information may be submitted after the issuance of an effective date for a developer's public report if upon submission the developer secures an effective date for an amendment to the developer's public report;

(8) A declaration, subject to the penalties set forth in section 514B-69(b), that the project is in compliance with all county zoning and building ordinances and codes, and all other county permitting requirements applicable to the project, pursuant to sections 514B-5 and 514B-32(a)(13); and

(9) Other documents and information that the commission may require."

SECTION 12. Section 514B-58, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

"(b) The developer, its successor, or assign shall be relieved from filing annual reports pursuant to this section when the initial sales of all units have been completed [and the developer, its successor, or assign has no ownership interest in any unit in the project]."

SECTION 13. Section 514B-86, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

"(a) No sales contract for the purchase of a unit from a developer shall be binding on the developer, prospective purchaser, or purchaser until: