Report Title:
[…] (d) As used in this section, "lessees" or "remaining lessees" means all unit owners who have not purchased the leased fee interest appurtenant to their units as of the earlier of any date specified in the lease or sublease for the commencement of lease rent negotiation or nine months prior to the commencement of the term for which lease rent is to be renegotiated. The board's allocation of expenses under this section shall be final and binding in the absence of a determination that the board abused its discretion."

SECTION 33. Section 514B-154, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (g) to read as follows:

"(g) An association may comply with this part by making information available to unit owners, at the option of each unit owner[,] and at no cost[,] to the unit owner for downloading the information, through an Internet site."

SECTION 34. Section 514C-6, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows: