Report Title:
[…] (5)  The electronic transfer of government benefits for any federal, state, or county governmental agency as defined in Federal Reserve Board Regulation E, by a contractor for, and on behalf of the United States or any department, agency, or instrumentality thereof, or any state or any political subdivisions thereof."

     SECTION 2.  Section 489D-12, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

     "(a)  On or before December 31 of each year, each licensee shall pay to the commissioner an annual license fee of $500, plus $100 for each [authorized delegate,] additional location in the State, not to exceed an aggregate fee of $2,000."

     SECTION 3.  Section 489D-19, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "§489D-19  Confidentiality of records.