HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] "(b)  It is unlawful for any person to enter any area established under this section without first obtaining a permit from the department[,] of permitting, if permits are required, or to violate any rule adopted by the department of land and natural resources governing same.

     The department of permitting may revoke any permit for any infraction of the terms and conditions of the permit.  Any person whose permit has been revoked shall not be eligible to apply for another permit until the expiration of one year from the date of revocation."

     SECTION 83.  Section 188-57, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

     "(a)  Any commercial marine dealer may sell, or any hotel, restaurant, or other public eating house may serve, during the closed season, Kona crabs or lobsters lawfully caught during the open season by first procuring a license to do so[.] from the department of permitting."

     SECTION 84.  Section 188-68, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "§188-68  Permits for coral and rock with marine life attached.