HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] All realizations of the account shall be subject to the conditions specified in subsection (b).

     (d)  The department of human services, in coordination with the department of health, shall submit an annual report to the legislature, prior to the convening of each regular session, providing an accounting of the receipts of and expenditures from the account."

     SECTION 11.  Section 580-10, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (e) to read as follows:

     "(e)  Any fines collected pursuant to subsection (d) shall be deposited into the spouse and child abuse special account established under section [601-3.6.] 346-7.5."

     SECTION 12.  Section 586-4, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (f) to read as follows: