HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] "(e)  Any fines collected pursuant to subsection (d) shall be deposited into the spouse and child abuse special account established under section [601-3.6.] 346-7.5."

     SECTION 12.  Section 586-4, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (f) to read as follows:

     "(f)  Any fines collected pursuant to subsection [[](e)[]] shall be deposited into the spouse and child abuse special account established under section [601-3.6.] 346-7.5."

     SECTION 13.  Section 586-11, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

     "(b)  Any fines collected pursuant to subsection (a) shall be deposited into the spouse and child abuse special account established under section [601-3.6.] 346-7.5."

     SECTION 14.  Section 601-3.6, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "§601-3.6  Spouse and child abuse special account; judiciary.