HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

H.B. NO.

1093

TWENTY-SIXTH LEGISLATURE, 2011

H.D. 1

STATE OF HAWAII

S.D. 2

 

 

 

 

 

A BILL FOR AN ACT

 

 

RELATING TO COMMERCIAL DRIVER LICENSING.

 

 

BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF HAWAII:

 


     SECTION 1.  Section 286-231, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending the definition of "driving a commercial motor vehicle while under the influence of an intoxicant" to read as follows:

     ""Driving a commercial motor vehicle while under the influence of an intoxicant" means committing any one or more of the following acts in a commercial motor vehicle: