HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (9)  In the case of a project in the agricultural district classified pursuant to chapter 205, a verified statement signed by an appropriate county official that the project as described and set forth in the project's declaration, condominium map, bylaws, and house rules does not include any restrictions limiting or prohibiting agricultural uses or activities, in compliance with section 205-4.6; and

    [(9)] (10)  Other documents and information that the commission may require."

     SECTION 7.  Section 514B-67, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

     "(a)  The commission, after notice and hearing, may issue an order terminating the registration of a condominium project upon determination that a developer, or any officer, principal, or affiliate of a developer has:

     (1)  Failed to comply with a cease and desist order issued by the commission affecting that condominium project;

     (2)  Concealed, diverted, or disposed of any funds or assets of any person in a manner impairing rights of purchasers of units in that condominium project;

     (3)  Failed to perform any stipulation or agreement made to induce the commission to issue an order relating to that condominium project;

     (4)  Misrepresented or failed to disclose a material fact in the application for registration; [or]

     (5)  Failed to meet any of the conditions described in this part necessary to qualify for registration[.]; or

     (6)  Failed to conform or comply with county zoning and development ordinances as required by chapter 205, including section 205-4.6 where applicable, and section 514B-5."

     SECTION 8.  Section 514B-83, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

     "(a)  A developer's public report shall contain: