HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (8)  Any other facts, documents, or information that would have a material impact on the use or value of a unit or any appurtenant limited common elements or amenities of the project available for an owner's use, or that may be required by the commission."

     SECTION 9.  Section 514B-84, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

     "(b)  In addition to the information required by section 514B‑83, the developer's public report for a project in the agricultural district pursuant to chapter 205 shall disclose:

     (1)  Whether the structures and uses anticipated by the developer's promotional plan for the project are in compliance with all applicable state and county land use laws[;] and with chapter 205, including section 205-4.6 where applicable;

     (2)  Whether the structures and uses anticipated by the developer's promotional plan for the project are in compliance with all applicable county real property tax laws, and the penalties for noncompliance; and

     (3)  Other disclosures and information that the commission may require."

     SECTION 10.  This Act applies to a condominium project on lands classified as agricultural pursuant to chapter 205, Hawaii Revised Statutes, for which a developer submits an application for registration of a project pursuant to section 514A-31, Hawaii Revised Statutes.