HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] "[[]§291-51.4[]]  Fraudulent verification of an applicant as a person with a disability; penalty.  A physician or advanced practice registered nurse who fraudulently verifies that an applicant is a person with a disability to enable the person to represent to the issuing agency that the person is qualified to obtain a removable windshield placard, temporary removable windshield placard, or special license plates shall be guilty of a petty misdemeanor.  Each fraudulent verification shall constitute a separate offense."

     SECTION 7.  Section 302A-1156, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "§302A-1156  Exemptions.  A child may be exempted from the required immunizations:

     (1)  If a licensed physician [or], physician assistant, or advanced practice registered nurse certifies that the physical condition of the child is such that immunizations would endanger the child's life or health; or

     (2)  If any parent, custodian, guardian, or any other person in loco parentis to a child objects to immunization in writing on the grounds that the immunization conflicts with that person's bona fide religious tenets and practices.  Upon showing the appropriate school official satisfactory evidence of the exemption, no certificate or other evidence of immunization shall be required for entry into school."

     SECTION 8.  Section 325-34, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "§325-34  Exemptions.