HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (B)  The name, address, occupation, and employer of each funding source of $100 or more in the aggregate since the last election to that contributing entity; or

          (C)  An acknowledgement that the contributing entity is not subject to any state or federal disclosure reporting requirements regarding the source of the contributing entity's funds."

     SECTION 3.  Section 11-335, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

     "(b)  Schedules filed with the reports shall include the following additional information:

     (1)  The amount and date of deposit of each contribution received and the name, address, occupation, and employer of each contributor making a contribution aggregating more than $100 during an election period, which was not previously reported; provided that if [all]:

          (A)  All the information is not on file, the contribution shall be returned to the contributor within thirty days of deposit; and

          (B)  A noncandidate committee making only independent expenditures receives a contribution of more than $10,000 in the aggregate since the last election from an entity other than an individual, for-profit business entity, or labor union, then the schedule shall additionally state:

              (i)  The internet address where the contributing entity's disclosure report may be publicly accessed, if the contributing entity is subject to any state or federal disclosure reporting requirements regarding the source of the contributing entity's funds;

             (ii)  The name, address, occupation, and employer of each funding source that contributed $100 or more in the aggregate since the last election to that contributing entity; or

              (iii) An acknowledgement that the contributing entity is not subject to any state or federal disclosure reporting requirements regarding the source of the contributing entity's funds.

     (2)  The amount and date of each contribution made and the name and address of the candidate, candidate committee, or noncandidate committee to which the contribution was made;

     (3)  All expenditures, including the name and address of each payee and the amount, date, and purpose of each expenditure; provided that:

         (A)  Expenditures for advertisements or electioneering communications shall include the names of the candidates supported, opposed, or clearly identified;