HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES |
[…] HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES |
H.B. NO. |
346 |
TWENTY-EIGHTH LEGISLATURE, 2015 |
H.D. 1 |
|
STATE OF HAWAII |
S.D. 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
A BILL FOR AN ACT
RELATING TO THE CIVIL PROCESS.
BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF HAWAII:
SECTION 1. Section 607-4, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (d) to read as follows:
"(d) Fees of sheriff, deputy sheriff,
police officer, or independent civil process server from the department of
public safety's list under section 353C-10[:
(1) For serving any criminal summons,
warrant, attachment, or other criminal process, $30 effective July 1, 2001.
This fee is payable to a sheriff, deputy sheriff, or police officer. Service
of criminal summons, warrant, attachment, or other criminal process shall be made