HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (c)  Use of the trust fund, consistent with subsection (b), shall be provided for in articles, bylaws, resolutions, or other instruments executed by the board as trustee for the trust fund."]

     SECTION 21.  Section 206E-16, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is repealed.

     ["[§206E-16]  Hawaii community development revolving fund.  There is created the Hawaii community development revolving fund into which all receipts and revenues of the authority shall be deposited.  Proceeds from the fund shall be used for the purposes of this chapter."]

     SECTION 22.  Section 206E-195, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is repealed.

     ["[§206E-195]  Kalaeloa community development revolving fund.  (a)  There is established in the state treasury the Kalaeloa community development revolving fund, into which shall be deposited:

     (1)  All revenues, income, and receipts of the authority for the Kalaeloa community development district, notwithstanding any other law to the contrary, including section 206E-16;

     (2)  Moneys directed, allocated, or disbursed to the Kalaeloa community development district from government agencies or private individuals or organizations, including grants, gifts, awards, donations, and assessments of landowners for costs to administer and operate the Kalaeloa community development district; and

     (3)  Moneys appropriated to the fund by the legislature.

     (b)  Moneys in the Kalaeloa community development revolving fund shall be used for the purposes of this part.

     (c)  Investment earnings credited to the assets of the fund shall become part of the assets of the fund."]

     SECTION 23.  Section 206E-204, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is repealed.

     ["[§206E-204]  Heeia community development revolving fund.  (a)  There is established in the state treasury the Heeia community development revolving fund, into which shall be deposited: