HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] SECTION 10.  Section 206E-201, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "[[]§206E-201[]]  Definitions.  As used in this part:

     "District" means the Heeia community development district.

     ["Fund" means the Heeia community development revolving fund.]"

     SECTION 11.  Section 206M-8, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (j) to read as follows:

     "(j)  Moneys received by the development corporation pursuant to subsection (a)(1)(D) shall not be, nor be deemed to be, revenues or receipts derived under the project agreement which may be pledged as security for special purpose revenue bonds and shall be paid into the [high technology special]            fund.

     A qualified person may comply with the unconditional obligation to make payments required by subsection (a), if the obligations are unconditionally guaranteed or insured by, or the performance thereof assigned to, or guaranteed or insured by, a person or persons other than the qualified person who is satisfactory to the development corporation."

     SECTION 12.  Section 206M-17, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "§206M-17  Revenue bond fund accounts.