HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (1)  A medical marijuana registry program sub-account, into which shall be deposited all fees collected pursuant to subsection (c); [and]

     (2)  A medical marijuana dispensary program sub-account, into which shall be deposited all fees collected pursuant to section 329D-4[.]; and

     (3)  A marijuana establishment program sub-account, into which shall be deposited all fees collected pursuant to chapter A."

     SECTION 7.  Section 329-43.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (e) to read as follows:

     "(e)  Subsections (a) and (b) shall not apply to a person who is authorized to:

     (1)  Acquire, possess, cultivate, use, distribute, or transport marijuana pursuant to the definition of "medical use" under section 329-121, while the person is facilitating the medical use of marijuana by a qualifying patient; [or]