HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] [Revenues provided in this chapter for the boating special fund shall be at least sufficient to pay the special fund costs established in this section.]"

     SECTION 6.  Section 200-10, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (h) to read as follows:

     "(h)  All revenues from the foregoing operations shall be deposited in the [boating special] general fund."

     SECTION 7.  Section 200-14.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (d) to read as follows: