Report Title:
[…] (A) Acts or simulated acts of sexual intercourse, masturbation, sodomy, bestiality, oral copulation, flagellation, or any sexual acts that are prohibited by law;

(B) Any person being touched, caressed, or fondled on the breast, buttocks, anus, or genitalia;

(C) Scenes wherein a person displays the anus or genitalia; or

(D) Scenes wherein artificial devices or inanimate objects are employed to depict, or drawings are employed to portray, any of the prohibited activities described above."

SECTION 3. Section 390-2, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended as follows:

1. By amending subsection (a) to read:

"(a) No minor under eighteen years of age shall be employed or permitted to work in, about, or in connection with any gainful occupation at any time except as otherwise provided in this section. In no event, however, shall the minor be permitted to be employed or permitted to work in, about, or in connection with adult entertainment or any gainful occupation prohibited by law or which has been declared by rule [or regulation] of the director to be hazardous for the minor."

2. By amending subsections (c) and (d) to read:

"(c) A minor who has attained the age of fourteen years but not sixteen years may be employed or permitted to work: