Report Title:
[…] The administrator shall give notice of the meetings as the commission [or board] may prescribe to the several members, and give any other notice thereof directed by the commission [or board].

A majority of all the members of the commission [or board] shall constitute a quorum for the transaction of business, but the affirmative vote of a majority of all of the members shall be necessary to determine any matter before it."

SECTION 10. Section 281-14, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

"§281-14 Records. The liquor commission [and liquor control adjudication board] shall ensure that complete records are kept of all commission [and board] meetings, proceedings, and acts with reference to all business pertaining to licenses issued, suspended, and revoked, moneys received as license fees and otherwise, and disbursements by the commission [or board] or under its authority. Unless otherwise prohibited by law, these records shall be open for examination by the public. The records may be destroyed as provided in section 46-43."

SECTION 11. Section 281-15, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

"§281-15 Reports, accounts, audit.