Report Title:
[…] SECTION 24. Section 281-92, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

"§281-92 Appeals. Any licensee aggrieved by any order assessing, or providing for the collection of, a penalty or by any order suspending or revoking any license may appeal therefrom in the manner provided in chapter 91 to the circuit court of the circuit in which the liquor commission [or liquor control adjudication board] making the order has jurisdiction and the judgment of the court shall be subject to review by the supreme court subject to chapter 602."

SECTION 25. Act 202, Session Laws of Hawaii 2004, is amended by amending section 35 to read as follows:

"SECTION 35. Section 281-92, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

"§281-92 Appeals. Any licensee aggrieved by any order assessing or providing for the collection of a penalty, or by any order suspending or revoking any license, may appeal therefrom in the manner provided in chapter 91 to the circuit court of the circuit in which the liquor commission [or liquor control adjudication board] making the order has jurisdiction and the judgment of the court shall be subject to review, subject to chapter 602, in the manner provided for civil appeals from the circuit courts.""

SECTION 26. Section 281-94, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

"§281-94 Forfeiture of fee paid.