Report Title:
[…] (d) The department of the attorney general shall submit a report to the legislature, no later than twenty days prior to the convening of each regular session, providing an accounting of the receipts and expenditures of the fund."

SECTION 34. Section 244D-17, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

"[[]§244D-17[]] Disposition of revenues. All moneys collected pursuant to this chapter shall be paid into the state treasury as state realizations, to be kept and accounted for as provided by law[.]; provided that permit fees under section 244D-2(c) and penalties under section 244D-16(b) shall be deposited into the tobacco and liquor enforcement special fund created under section 28-15."

SECTION 35. Section 245-15, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

"§245-15 Disposition of revenues. All moneys collected pursuant to this chapter shall be paid into the state treasury as state realizations to be kept and accounted for as provided by law[.]; provided that license fees under section 245-2 shall be deposited into the tobacco and liquor enforcement special fund created under section 28-15."

SECTION 36. Section 281-16, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows: