Report Title:
[…] SECTION 28. Section 281-102.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows:

"(c) The commission [or board] shall revoke for a period of not less than six months the license of any manufacturer, rectifier, wholesaler, retailer, or other licensee who violates, directly or indirectly, the provisions of this section. The penalty prescribed in this section is cumulative and in addition to any other penalties prescribed in this chapter."

SECTION 29. Section 281-106, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

"§281-106 Prosecutions not to exclude other remedies affecting license or goods.