Report Title:
[…] (3) The date or anticipated date of opening or relocation."

SECTION 23. Section 412:3-508, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

"§412:3-508 Closing [automatic teller machine or] a support facility. A Hawaii financial institution shall provide notice to the commissioner of its closure of [an automatic teller machine or] a support facility within thirty days of the closing. The notice shall contain the location of the [automatic teller machine or] support facility closed and the date of closing."

SECTION 24. Section 412:3-604, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

"(a) For any transaction covered by this part [which] that requires approval of the shareholders or members of the financial institution, the voting requirements shall be:

(1) If a Hawaii financial institution is a stock institution, the holders of two-thirds of each class of the issued and outstanding capital stock of the financial institution entitled to vote, or such greater majority as may be provided by the articles of incorporation of the Hawaii financial institution, shall be required to approve any action under this part;

[(2) If a Hawaii financial institution is a mutual savings and loan association, a majority of members present in person or by proxy at any meeting shall be required to approve any action under this part;] or

[(3)] (2) If a Hawaii financial institution is a credit union, a majority of members present in person at any meeting shall be required to approve any action under this part."

SECTION 25. Section 412:3-605, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

"§412:3-605 Notice to [mutual savings and loan or] credit union member[; no right of dissent].