Report Title:
[…] SECTION 13. Section 412:3-111, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (g) to read as follows:

"(g) The following records or files of a Hawaii financial institution shall not be destroyed except in accordance with rules of the commissioner [promulgated] adopted under chapter 91:

(1) Minute books of meetings of shareholders, directors, and executive [committee;] committees;

(2) Articles of incorporation or association and bylaws, and any amendments thereto;

[(2)] (3) Capital stock [ledger;] ledgers; and

[(3)] (4) General ledgers and trust ledgers.

These records and files may be maintained in original form or in the form of a photographic, photostatic, microfilm, microcard, miniature photographic, or other reproduction by a durable medium for reproducing the original."

SECTION 14. Section 412:3-114, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

"§412:3-114 Duty to report illegal acts.