Report Title:
[…] (3) The insurer shall provide the following loss information to the first named insured within thirty days of the insured's request or upon any notice of cancellation or nonrenewal:

(A) All information on closed claims, including the date and description of occurrence and amount of payments, if any;

(B) All information on open claims, including the date and description of occurrence, amount of payment, and amount of reserves, if any; and

(C) All information on notices of occurrence, including the date and description of occurrence and amount of resources, if any."

SECTION 3. Section 431:2-301.8, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

"(a) No cause of action shall arise nor shall any liability be imposed against any examiner appointed or otherwise designated as an examiner by the commissioner for any statements made or conduct performed in good faith while carrying out the provisions of the insurance code."

SECTION 4. Section 431:2-306, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows: