Report Title:
[…] "(c) The commissioner may assess all examination costs of any person subject to examination under section 431:2-303(1) and article 16 when there is a premium trust fund shortage due to substantial noncompliance with section [431:9-230. The commissioner, subject to chapter 91, shall adopt rules to carry out the purposes of this subsection. The rules shall include criteria for the levying of examination assessment costs and specific criteria for appealing assessment costs levied by the commissioner.] 431:9A-123.5."

SECTION 5. Section 431:3-201, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows:

"(c) Every certificate of authority shall [specify:] include but not be limited to:

(1) The name of the insurer[, the location of its principal office,] and the classes of insurance it is authorized to transact in this State; or

(2) The name of and location of the principal office of its attorney-in-fact if a reciprocal insurer."

SECTION 6. Section 431:9A-122, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows:

"(c) The licensee shall promptly notify the commissioner in writing of any change of business address."