Report Title:
[…] SECTION 4. Section 707-752, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (4) to read as follows:

"(4) Promoting child abuse in the third degree is a class C felony. Notwithstanding any law to the contrary, if a person sentenced under this section is sentenced to probation rather than an indeterminate term of imprisonment, the terms and conditions of probation shall include, but not be limited to, a term of imprisonment of one year."

SECTION 5. Section 707-756, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (2) to read as follows:

"(2) Electronic enticement of a child in the first degree is a class B felony. Notwithstanding any law to the contrary, if a person sentenced under this section is sentenced to probation rather than an indeterminate term of imprisonment, the terms and conditions of probation shall include, but not be limited to, a term of imprisonment of one year."