Report Title:
[…] (14)  The employment agreements for all proposed executive officers of the financial institution;

    (15)  The proposed articles of incorporation and bylaws of the financial institution;

    (16)  A description of any existing or proposed service corporation, affiliate, or subsidiary; [and]

    (17)  Information for each of the proposed directors and executive officers of the financial institution, accompanied by the appropriate payment of the applicable fee for each criminal history record check to be conducted in accordance with section 846-2.7; and

   [(17)] (18)  Any other information that the commissioner may require."

     SECTION 4.  Section 412:3-301, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

     "(b)  The application shall contain the following information, unless waived by the commissioner:

(1)  The proposed name of the nondepository financial services loan company, the location of its principal office, and any lease agreements for such principal office;

(2)  Any intended or existing affiliates, subsidiaries, and holding company of the proposed nondepository financial services loan company and the extent and nature of the holding company's control over the operations of the proposed nondepository financial services loan company;

(3)  A business plan which shall contain the following:

(A)  A written description of the company's proposed financial products;

(B)  A written statement which explains how the scope of the proposed business complies with article 9 and why any existing lines of business do not conflict with the provisions of article 9;

(C)  A written description of the company's proposed plan of marketing its products, whether through affiliates, subsidiaries, service corporations, or holding company;

(D)  Financial projections regarding the nondepository financial services loan company's profitability; and

(E)  Any and all contractual arrangements which are intended to be executed between the nondepository financial services loan company and its holding company, affiliates, and subsidiaries;

(4)  Financial statements, employment history, education, management experience, and other biographical information for the proposed executive officers and directors of the nondepository financial services loan company and its holding company, if any;

(5)  Proposed policies regarding loans, investments, operations, accounting, recordkeeping, and compliance with applicable federal and state consumer laws;

(6)  The name and address of each proposed subscriber of capital stock in the nondepository financial services loan company or the majority shareholders in any holding company;

(7)  A copy of the nondepository financial services loan company's articles of incorporation and bylaws; [and]