Report Title:
[…] SECTION 3.  Section 431:1-202, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "§431:1-202  Insurer defined.  Insurer means every person engaged in the business of making contracts of insurance and includes reciprocal insurers or interinsurance exchanges."

     SECTION 4.  Section 431:3-108, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "§431:3-108  Reciprocal or reciprocal insurer.  [A] Reciprocal or reciprocal insurer means an unincorporated aggregation of subscribers operating individually and collectively through an attorney-in-fact common to all such persons to provide reciprocal insurance among themselves."

     SECTION 5.  Section 431:7-204, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "§431:7-204  In lieu provision.