HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (14)  Sexual assault in the third degree (section 707‑732);

    (15)  Sexual assault in the fourth degree (section 707‑733);

    (16)  Abuse of family [[]or[]] household member (section 709‑906); [and]

    (17)  Sexual human trafficking in the first degree (section 707‑A);

    (18)  Sexual human trafficking in the second degree (section 707‑B);

    (19)  Sexual human trafficking in the third degree (section 707‑C);

    (20)  Labor trafficking in the first degree (section 707‑D);

    (21)  Labor trafficking in the second degree (section 707‑E);

    (22)  Labor trafficking in the third degree (section 707‑F); and

   [(17)] (23)  Terrorism, as defined in Title 18 United States Code section 2331."

     SECTION 4.  Section 712A-4, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "§712A-4  Covered offenses.  Offenses for which property is subject to forfeiture under this chapter are:

    (a)   All offenses which specifically authorize forfeiture;

    (b)   Murder, kidnapping, sexual human trafficking, labor trafficking, gambling, criminal property damage, robbery, bribery, extortion, theft, unauthorized entry into motor vehicle, burglary, money laundering, trademark counterfeiting, insurance fraud, promoting a dangerous, harmful, or detrimental drug, commercial promotion of marijuana, unlawful methamphetamine trafficking, manufacturing of a controlled substance with a child present, promoting child abuse, or electronic enticement of a child which is chargeable as a felony offense under state law;

    (c)   The manufacture, sale, or distribution of a controlled substance in violation of chapter 329, promoting detrimental drugs or intoxicating compounds, promoting pornography, promoting pornography for minors, or promoting prostitution, which is chargeable as a felony or misdemeanor offense, but not as a petty misdemeanor, under state law; and

    (d)   The attempt, conspiracy, solicitation, coercion, or intimidation of another to commit any offense for which property is subject to forfeiture."

     SECTION 5.  Section 803-44, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "§803-44  Application for court order to intercept wire, oral, or electronic communications.