HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] After receiving a denial letter, the alleged trafficking victim may submit additional evidence to the law enforcement agency.  If the alleged victim submits additional evidence, the law enforcement agency shall reconsider the denial of the LEA Declaration not more than seven days after the date the agency receives the additional evidence."

     SECTION 3.  Section 351-32, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "§351-32  Violent crimes.  The crimes to which part III of this chapter applies are the following and no other:

     (1)  Murder in the first degree (section 707‑701);

     (2)  Murder in the second degree (section 707‑701.5);

     (3)  Manslaughter (section 707‑702);

     (4)  Negligent homicide in the first degree (section 707‑702.5);

     (5)  Negligent homicide in the second degree (section 707‑703);

     (6)  Negligent injury in the first degree (section 707‑705);

     (7)  Negligent injury in the second degree (section 707‑706);

     (8)  Assault in the first degree (section 707‑710);

     (9)  Assault in the second degree (section 707‑711);

    (10)  Assault in the third degree (section 707‑712);

    (11)  Kidnapping (section 707‑720);

    (12)  Sexual assault in the first degree (section 707‑730);

    (13)  Sexual assault in the second degree (section 707‑731);

    (14)  Sexual assault in the third degree (section 707‑732);

    (15)  Sexual assault in the fourth degree (section 707‑733);

    (16)  Abuse of family [[]or[]] household member (section 709‑906); [and]

    (17)  Sexual human trafficking in the first degree (section 707‑A);

    (18)  Sexual human trafficking in the second degree (section 707‑B);

    (19)  Sexual human trafficking in the third degree (section 707‑C);

    (20)  Labor trafficking in the first degree (section 707‑D);

    (21)  Labor trafficking in the second degree (section 707‑E);

    (22)  Labor trafficking in the third degree (section 707‑F); and

   [(17)] (23)  Terrorism, as defined in Title 18 United States Code section 2331."

     SECTION 4.  Section 712A-4, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "§712A-4  Covered offenses.  Offenses for which property is subject to forfeiture under this chapter are:

    (a)   All offenses which specifically authorize forfeiture;