HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] [(3)] (4)  The amount, date of deposit, and description of other receipts and the name and address of the source of each of the other receipts;

    [(4)] (5)  A description of each durable asset, the date of acquisition, value at the time of acquisition, and the name and address of the vendor or contributor of the asset; and

    [(5)] (6)  The date of disposition of a durable asset, value at the time of disposition, method of disposition, and name and address of the person receiving the asset."

     SECTION 7.  Section 11-336, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

     "(a)  The filing dates for preliminary reports are:

     (1)  Ten calendar days prior to [a] each primary, special, or nonpartisan election; and

     (2)  Ten calendar days prior to a general election.

Each preliminary report shall be current through the fifth calendar day prior to the filing of the report."

     SECTION 8.  Section 11-341, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended as follows:

     "[[11-341[]]  Electioneering communications; statement of information.