THE SENATE
[…] "Subject of the order" means a person who has been ordered by the court to obtain [outpatient] assisted community treatment.

     "Subject of the petition" means the person who, under a petition filed under section 334-123, is alleged to meet the criteria for [involuntary outpatient] assisted community treatment.

     "Treating psychiatrist" means the psychiatrist who is responsible for the management and supervision of a person's treatment under order of the court."

     SECTION 4.  Section 334-123, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

     "(a)  Any [person] interested party may file a petition with the family court alleging that another person meets the criteria for [involuntary outpatient] assisted community treatment.  The petition shall state:

     (1)  Each of the criteria numbered (1) through [(6)] (7) for [involuntary outpatient] assisted community treatment, as set out in section 334-121;

     (2)  Petitioner's good faith belief that the subject of the petition meets each of criteria numbered (1) through [(4)] (7) set forth in section 334-121;

     (3)  Facts which support petitioner's good faith belief that the subject of the petition meets each of the criteria numbered (1) through [(4)] (7) set forth in section 334-121[, provided that the hearing on the petition need not be limited to the stated facts]; and

     (4)  That the subject of the petition is present within the county where the petition is filed.

The hearing on the petition need not be limited to the facts stated in the petition.

     The petition shall be executed subject to the penalties of perjury.  The petition need not express any belief, or state any supporting facts, with reference to the criteria set forth in section 334-121(5) [and], (6), and (7), but all [six] seven criteria will be addressed at the hearing."

     SECTION 5.  Section 334-125, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

     "(b)  The notice shall include the following: