HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] The information shall be provided in a timely manner pursuant to procedures established by the administrator and shall be free of charge."

     SECTION 6.  Section 103D-205, Hawaii Revised Statues, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

     "(a)  For their respective jurisdictions and unless otherwise specifically provided in this chapter, each chief procurement officer shall serve as the central procurement officer for the officer's respective jurisdiction and:

     (1)  Procure or supervise the procurement of all goods, services, and construction;

     (2)  Exercise general supervision and control over all inventories of goods;

     (3)  Sell, trade, or otherwise dispose of surplus goods; [and]

     (4)  Establish and maintain programs for the inspection, testing, and acceptance of goods, services, and construction[.];

     (5)  Coordinate with the administrator regarding procurement policies, opportunities for statewide innovation implementation, and concerns; and

     (6)  Report procurement contract data pursuant to requirements established by the administrator, in the form and manner prescribed by the state procurement office, for inclusion in the database established under section 103D-108(6)."

     SECTION 7.  Section 103D-206, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "§103D-206  Additional duties of the administrator of the procurement office.