THE SENATE
[…] SECTION 3.  Section 155-5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

     "(b)  Loans insured under this section shall be limited by the provisions of sections 155-9 through 155-13 for purposes of class "A" through class ["F";] "I"; provided that class "E" loans to food manufacturers shall not be subject to section 155-10."

     SECTION 4.  Section 155-5.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

     "(b)  Loans guaranteed under this section shall be limited by the provisions of sections 155-9 through 155-13 for purposes of classes "A", "B", "C", [and "E";] "D", "E", "F", "G", "H", and "I"; provided that class "E" loans to food manufacturers shall not be subject to section 155-10.  [No class "D" and "F" loans shall be made under this section.]"