HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (1)  The date and amount of each contribution received and the name and address of each contributor;

     (2)  The name and residence of each employee, agent, or other person involved in the solicitation;

     (3)  Records of all revenue received and expenses incurred in the course of the solicitation campaign; and

     (4)  The location and account number of each bank or other financial institution account in which the professional solicitor has deposited revenue from the solicitation campaign."

     SECTION 4.  Section 467B-5.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (d) to read as follows:

     "(d)  A [fine] late fee of $20 shall be imposed on a commercial co-venturer who fails to file a written consent as required by subsection (b), unless it is shown that the failure is due to reasonable cause, for each day during which the violation continues; provided that the total amount imposed under this subsection shall not exceed $1,000."

     SECTION 5.  Section 467B-6.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (e) to read as follows: