HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (m)  A dispensary licensee may engage one or more service contractors to assist in the planning, design, construction, expansion, maintenance, modernization, product testing, renovation, repair, and security of production centers and retail dispensary locations authorized pursuant to this section."

     SECTION 15.  Section 329D-6, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending as follows:

     1.  By amended subsection (e) to read:

     "(e)  Retail dispensing locations shall not be open for retail sales before 8:00 a.m. or after 8:00 p.m., Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time, Monday through [Saturday.] Sunday.  Retail dispensing locations shall be closed on [Sundays and] official state and federal holidays."

     2.  By amending subsection "g" to read: