HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (9)  The name, address, electronic address, and telephone number of the attorney who is representing the association; provided that the attorney shall be licensed to practice law in the State and physically located in the State; and

    (10)  Notice of the right of the unit owner to submit a payment plan within thirty days pursuant to subsection (c)."

     SECTION 6.  Section 667-96, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (d) to read as follows:

     "(d)  The association shall have the public notice of the public sale:

     (1)  Printed in not less than seven-point font and published in the classified section of a newspaper that is published at least weekly and having a general circulation in the county in which the unit is located.  The public notice shall be published once each week for three consecutive weeks, constituting three publications.  The public sale shall take place no sooner than fourteen days after the date of the publication of the third public notice advertisement; or

     (2)  Not less than twenty-eight days before the date of the public sale, published on a state website at the discretion of the agency that maintains the website; provided that the public notice shall be published at least once in the format described in paragraph (1) at least fourteen days prior to the public sale.

     In addition to paragraphs (1) or (2), the public notice of the public sale shall be posted in a conspicuous location on the mortgaged property no less than twenty-eight days before the date of the public sale."

     SECTION 7.  Section 667-97, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "[[]§667-97[]]  Postponement, cancellation of sale.  (a)  The public sale may be either postponed or canceled by the association.