HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] [[](26)[]]  Nursing facility sustainability program special fund established pursuant to [[]section 346F-4[]];

[[](27)[]]  Automated victim information and notification system special fund established under section 353-136;

[[](28)[]]  Hospital sustainability program special fund under [[]section 346G-4[]]; and

[[](29)[]]  Civil monetary penalty special fund under section 321-30.2,

shall be responsible for its pro rata share of the administrative expenses incurred by the department responsible for the operations supported by the special fund concerned."

     SECTION 5.  Section 138-2, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended as follows:

     1.  By amending subsection (a) to read:

     "(a)  There is created within the department of accounting and general services, for administrative purposes, an enhanced 911 board consisting of thirteen voting members; provided that the membership shall consist of:

     (1)  The chief information officer or the chief information officer's designee;

     (2)  Three representatives from wireless communications service providers, who shall be appointed by the governor as provided in section 26-34;

     (3)  One representative each from the public safety answering points for Oahu, Hawaii, Kauai, Maui, and Molokai and one representative, chosen by the mayor of the city and county of Honolulu, who shall be appointed by the governor as provided in section 26‑34;

     (4)  The consumer advocate or the consumer advocate's designee;

     (5)  One representative from a communications service company that offers Interconnected Voice over Internet Protocol services, who shall be appointed by the governor as provided in section 26-34; and

     (6)  One representative of the public utility providing telecommunications services and land line enhanced 911 services through section [269-16.95.] 201-M."

     2.  By amending subsection (e) to read: