THE SENATE
[…] The purchaser of property at any sale conducted by the manager pursuant to this section shall receive good title to the property purchased and shall take possession of the property free from any and all claims of the owner, prior owners, and any person claiming title.

     For purposes of this section, notice by regular mail to the last known address of the person who delivered the money or property to the stadium lost and found shall be deemed sufficient."

     SECTION 11.  Section 206E-223, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

     "(a)  The stadium development district is established and shall be composed of all [land] real property under the jurisdiction of the stadium authority established pursuant to section 109-1.  The stadium authority shall have sole jurisdiction over the development of the stadium development district."

     SECTION 12.  Section 206E-224, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "[[]§206E-224[]]  Development guidance policies.  The following shall be the development guidance policies generally governing the authority's actions in the district: